Outstanding Participants in the Previous Competitions

About Us
2018年1月2日
2011 HongKong-International Piano Open Competition Wonderful review
2018年1月3日

Outstanding Participants in the Previous Competitions

 

2016 LEE TSZ LONG JOHN (Hong Kong)《Open Class》 First Prize (Instructor:JULIE KUOK)
2016 WONG CHUN HEI (Hong Kong) 《Open Class》 Second Prize(Instructor:RAYMOND YOUNG)
2016 Zhang Moru (Guanzhou) 《Open Class》 Third Prize (Instructor:Xian Jinsong)
2016 Liang Qi (Guanzhou) 《Liszt Performance Class》 First Prize (Instructor:Li Suirong)
2016 Yin Changyu (Hubei) 《Liszt Performance Class》 Second Prize (Instructor:Wang Jian)
2016 Michelle Woo (Germany) 《Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody Class》 First Prize (Instructor:Menia Qian Zhang)
2016 LAM KA MING (Hong Kong) 《Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody Class》 Third Prize (Instructor:TSE MAN KIT)
2016 CHUNG WAI LEUNG (Hong Kong)《Liszt Memorial Class B》 First Prize (Instructor:CHAN SZE YAU)
2016 Zhou Yifan (Sichuan) 《Liszt Memorial Class B》 Second Prize(Instructor:Yi Feng)
2016 LAM YAN KIT (Hong Kong)《Liszt Etude Class》 Second Prize(Instructor:TINO MAXWELL)
2016 Peng Guhan (Guanzhou) 《Liszt Etude Class》 Third Prize (Instructor:Jeffrey Cohen)
2016 Xu Jia (Guanzhou) 《Youth Class Class》 Second Prize (Instructor:Inoyatova Gulchekhra)
2016 Feng Botao (Beijing) 《Youth Class Class》 Third Prize (Instructor: Guo Yun)
2016 Zhai Fengxiang (Germany) 《Concerto Class A》 Second Prize (Instructor:Menia Qian Zhang)
2016 Yin Changyu (Hubei) 《Concerto Class A》 Third Prize (Instructor:Wang Jian)
2016 Deng Yubo (Guanzhou) 《Concerto Class B》 Second Prize(Instructor:Galyna Popova)
2016 He Xuan (Shenzhen) 《Concerto Class B》 Third Prize (Instructor:Kent McWilliams)

 

2014 JIANG GEWEI (Beijing) 《Open Class》 The First Place (Instructor: SHENG YUAN )
2014 JIANG GEWEI (Beijing) 《Youth Class》 The First Place (Instructor: SHENG YUAN )
2014 Michelle Woo (Germany) 《Concerto Class A》 The First Place (Instructor: Menia Qian Zhang )
2014 CHEUNG CHI CHUN (Hong Kong) 《Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody Class》 The First Place (Instructor: Maxwell Tino)
2014 DENG WENYU (Beijing) 《Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody Class》 The Third Place (Instructor: ZHENG ZHI )
2014 ZHEN HUIYUN (Guanzhou) 《Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody Class》 The Second Place (Instructor: LONG YING )
2014 SU ZHIHAN (Fujian) 《Liszt Memorial Class B》 The Third Place (Instructor: CHEN SHUHUA )
2014 PENG GUHAN (Guanzhou) 《Open Class》 The Second Place (Instructor: LONG YING )
2014 ZHA LIANGYU (Hong Kong) 《Youth Class》 The Second Place (Instructor: Valery Vishnevsky )
2014 YUNG WAIHAN (Hong Kong) 《Concerto Class A》 The Third Place (Instructor: Tino Maxwell )
2014 YU TIANPENG (Yuedong) 《Open Class》 The Third Place (Instructor: John Perry )
2014 YU TIANPENG (Yuedong) 《Youth Class》 The Third Place (Instructor: John Perry )

 

2012 Liu Guobi (Sichuan) 《Open Class》《Liszt Performance Class》 First Prize (Instructor: Yang Chenggang)
2012 Liu Guobi (Sichuan) 《Liszt Etude Class》 First Prize (Instructor: Yang Chenggang)
2012 Liu Guobi (Sichuan) 《Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody Class》 Second Prize (Instructor: Yang Chenggang)
2012 Jiang Feifei (Shanhai) 《Open Class》《Second Prize》《Youth Class》 First Prize (Instructor: Yu Ying)
2012 Jiang Feifei (Shanhai) 《Concerto Class A》 Third Prize (Instructor: Yu Ying)
2012 Liu Shibo (Shanhai) 《Open Class》 Third Prize (Instructor: Li Mingduo)
2012 Zhang Zhicheng (Hubei) 《Liszt Performance Class》 Second Prize (Instructor: Huang Manni)
2012 Yu Handong (Yuedong) 《Liszt Performance Class》 Third Prize (Instructor: Kozlova Vera Stepanovna)
2012 Liu Tianyuan (Beijing) 《Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody Class》First Prize(Instructor: Bao Huiqiao)
2012 Luo Lingwen (Hubei) 《Liszt Memorial Class B》 First Prize (Instructor: Zheng Xiaofeng)
2012 Zhou Yunning (Guangzhou)《Liszt Memorial Class B 》 Second Prize (Instructor: Hehang)
2012 Cao Yuecong (Sichuan) 《Liszt Memorial Class B》 Third Prize (Instructor:Husu)
2012 Ou Yulin (Hubei) 《Liszt Etude Class》 Second Prize (Instructor: Zheng Xiaofeng)
2012 Ou Yulin (Hubei) 《Youth Class》 Third Prize (Instructor: Zheng Xiaofeng)
2012 Lee Kin Hei (Hong Kong) 《Liszt Etude Class》 Third Prize (Instructor:Edwav Ho & Tang Nga Sum)

 

2011 Kaliasniona Katsiaryna (Ukraine) 《Open Class》 First Prize
2011 Wan Hongshan (Sichuan) 《Open Class》 Third Prize (Instructor: Mao Jiyu)
2011 Yang Zhongshan (Sichuan) 《Liszt Performance Class》 First Prize (Instructor: Yang Hanguo,Zhou Yan)
2011 Yang Zhongshan (Sichuan) 《Liszt Etude Class》 First Prize (Instructor: Yang Hanguo,Zhou Yan)
2011 Li Rongjiaonan (Sichuan) 《Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody Class》Second Prize (Instructor: Jiang Yinchan)
2011 Zhang Dan (Hu Bei) 《Liszt Memorial Class B》 Second Prize (Instructor: Yin Chengzong)
2011 Ge Silei (Hu Bei) 《Youth Class》 First Prize (Instructor:Wu Man)
2011 Oleksiy Kostenko (Mainland) 《Concerto Class B》 First Prize

 

Comments are closed.